Also known as olibanum, the frankincense tree originates from the Middle East and has a renowned biblical history. Producing small white flowers, it has a fresh, citrus scent with woody and balsamic undertones. Frankincense is the go-to beauty oil thanks to its ability to aid cell repair and skin rejuvenation. It is perfect for use in meditation as it can help reset stressed minds and bring about a calmer and more positive mood.

Frankincense

£8.00Price
  • 10 ml - (200 Drops) supplied with secure dropper cap.
    Can be added to carrier oils to create personal massage oils or added to water for an infuser or burner as a room freshener.

    NOTE: All of our essential oil remedies can be used in diffusers. Always follow your device manufacturer's safety instructions. Carrier oils are not required for diffusing but should ALWAYS be used for essential oil application to the skin.